Results

APdC 2019

LEBANESE MILITARY (LONG COURSE) H:M:S
1st LBN01 016 Yazbek zaidan 1:15:15
Mohammad Ibrahim
2nd LBN05 020 Mohammad Tlais 1:16:28
 Oday Issa
3rd LBN02 017 Saleh Nasser el Din 1:16:38
Mohammad Al Bazzal
INTERNATIONAL MILITARY (LONG COURSE) H:M:S
1st ITA01 062 Jules Pession 1:00:18
Richard Tiraboschi
2nd NLD01 010 Norbert Monshouwer 1:21:17
Ronald Knol
3rd FIN01 013 Simo Lyyra 1:32:09
Janne Kortelainen
MIXED MILITARY (LONG COURSE) H:M:S
1st ITA02 063 Emanuelle Giannelli 1:06:48
Lorenza Bettega
2nd SRB-ARG 059 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1:31:31
Lorena Lovisolo
3rd CAN01 012 Valerie Poliquin 2:18:05
Karol Makos
CIVIL MEN LONG COURSE H:M:S
1st The Christians 211 Chtristian Monna 1:13:26
Christian Francis
2nd Patrouille Liban 202 Lindos Daou 1:15:15
Eddy Saab
3rd Dent D’Oche 205 Samuel Coulin (CH) 1:16:28
Alexis Arnould (FR)
CIVIL MIXED LONG COURSE H:M:S
1st Arab Bank Switzerland 206 Anne-Lorraine de Malliard 1:16:01
Boris Pivaudran
2nd Les Lozes 2 201 Zaza Jabre 1:28:51
Pierre Blanc
3rd Les Millets 217 Jean Pierre Millet 1:29:01
Olivia De Pauw
CIVIL SENIORS LONG COURSE H:M:S
1st MTN 8895 213 Simon Marwan Ashqar 1:58:39
Antoine Lucien Chammas
2nd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
CIVIL MEN MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Tyrol 326 Andreas Aschaber 1:19:57
Patrick Stockl
2nd Rookie 320 Milo Daou 1:20:18
Jonathan Tawk
3rd Gotteron 306 Nicolas Bongard 1:37:30
Markus Fluckiger
CIVIL WOMEN MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st The Cedars 332 Nour Keirouz 2:00:02
Jennifer Rahme
2nd Canada 323 Katrina Burgess 3:00:00
Lara Babbie
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
CIVIL FAMILY MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Vernamiege 303 Norbert Pannatier 1:46:50
Fréderic Pannatier
2nd W7ouch 312 Paul Nassar 2:40:16
Nady Nassar
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
CIVIL SENIOR MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Edouard & Laurent 335 Edouard de Watteville 1:56:16
Laurent Guye
2nd Swiss Friends 305 Jacques De Watteville 2:21:27
Daniel Wurold
3rd Club Thermique 302 Camille Abou Sleiman 2:27:04
Raja Saade
CIVIL SENIOR MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Partners in Crime 307 Philippe Francois Poncet 2:29:34
Tatiana Krotova
2nd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
Scratch results

APdC 2019

APdC 2019 Scratch timing Time difference
Ranking Time  Bib No. to previous to First
1 1:00:18 062 n.a. n.a.
2 1:06:48 063 0:06:30 0:06:30
3 1:13:26 211 0:06:38 0:13:08
4 1:15:15 016 0:01:49 0:14:57
5 1:16:01 206 0:00:46 0:15:43
6 1:16:28 020 0:00:27 0:16:10
7 1:16:38 017 0:00:10 0:16:20
8 1:17:18 202 0:00:40 0:17:00
9 1:19:57 326 0:02:39 0:19:39
10 1:20:28 320 0:00:31 0:20:10
11 1:21:17 010 0:00:49 0:20:59
12 1:22:19 205 0:01:02 0:22:01
DQ 1:24:26 018 & 019 0:02:07 0:24:08
13 1:25:13 061 0:00:47 0:24:55
14 1:28:51 201 0:03:38 0:28:33
15 1:29:01 217 0:00:10 0:28:43
16 1:31:31 059 0:02:30 0:31:13
17 1:32:09 013 0:00:38 0:31:51
18 1:32:20 044 0:00:11 0:32:02
19 1:32:30 210 0:00:10 0:32:12
20 1:34:55 047 0:02:25 0:34:37
21 1:35:03 033 0:00:08 0:34:45
22 1:35:45 204 0:00:42 0:35:27
23 1:36:31 021 0:00:46 0:36:13
24 1:37:30 306 0:00:59 0:37:12
25 1:38:03 037 0:00:33 0:37:45
26 1:39:11 203 0:01:08 0:38:53
27 1:41:07 038 0:01:56 0:40:49
28 1:43:40 032 0:02:33 0:43:22
29 1:43:51 057 0:00:11 0:43:33
30 1:45:12 022 0:01:21 0:44:54
31 1:45:35 035 0:00:23 0:45:17
32 1:46:50 303 0:01:15 0:46:32
33 1:47:50 215 0:01:00 0:47:32
34 1:50:48 030 0:02:58 0:50:30
35 1:51:10 031 0:00:22 0:50:52
36 1:51:25 208 0:00:15 0:51:07
37 1:51:37 304 0:00:12 0:51:19
DQ 1:52:24 019 & 018 0:00:47 0:52:06
38 1:52:46 036 0:00:22 0:52:28
39 1:53:01 046 0:00:15 0:52:43
40 1:53:34 55 0:00:33 0:53:16
41 1:55:16 335 0:01:42 0:54:58
42 1:57:14 024 0:01:58 0:56:56
43 1:58:39 213 0:01:25 0:58:21
44 2:00:07 332 0:01:28 0:59:49
45 2:03:09 041 0:03:02 1:02:51
46 2:04:07 218 0:00:58 1:03:49
47 2:04:54 039 0:00:47 1:04:36
48 2:05:13 053 0:00:19 1:04:55
49 2:05:29 054 0:00:16 1:05:11
50 2:05:49 042 0:00:20 1:05:31
51 2:06:01 334 0:00:12 1:05:43
52 2:08:24 335 0:02:23 1:08:06
DQ 2:09:27 025 alone 0:01:03 1:09:09
53 2:15:09 050 0:05:42 1:14:51
DQ 2:18:05 012 alone 0:02:56 1:17:47
54 2:20:21 034 0:02:16 1:20:03
55 2:21:02 316 0:00:41 1:20:44
56 2:21:13 329 0:00:11 1:20:55
57 2:21:27 305 0:00:14 1:21:09
58 2:22:36 029 0:01:09 1:22:18
59 2:27:04 302 0:04:28 1:26:46
60 2:28:02 023 0:00:58 1:27:44
61 2:29:08 309 0:01:06 1:28:50
62 2:29:32 307 0:00:24 1:29:14
63 2:33:45 015 0:04:13 1:33:27
64 2:35:39 027 0:01:54 1:35:21
65 2:37:12 048 0:01:33 1:36:54
66 2:38:27 014 0:01:15 1:38:09
67 2:39:09 056 0:00:42 1:38:51
68 2:40:17 312 0:01:08 1:39:59
69 2:40:44 319 0:00:27 1:40:26
70 2:46:43 025 0:05:59 1:46:25
71 2:55:03 207 0:08:20 1:54:45
72 3:00:00 323 0:04:57 1:59:42
73 3:09:27 315 0:09:27 2:09:09
All others: either DNS or DNF
Results

APdC 2019

LEBANESE MILITARY (LONG COURSE) H:M:S
1st LBN01 016 Yazbek zaidan 1:15:15
Mohammad Ibrahim
2nd LBN05 020 Mohammad Tlais 1:16:28
 Oday Issa
3rd LBN02 017 Saleh Nasser el Din 1:16:38
Mohammad Al Bazzal
INTERNATIONAL MILITARY (LONG COURSE) H:M:S
1st ITA01 062 Jules Pession 1:00:18
Richard Tiraboschi
2nd NLD01 010 Norbert Monshouwer 1:21:17
Ronald Knol
3rd FIN01 013 Simo Lyyra 1:32:09
Janne Kortelainen
MIXED MILITARY (LONG COURSE) H:M:S
1st ITA02 063 Emanuelle Giannelli 1:06:48
Lorenza Bettega
2nd SRB-ARG 059 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1:31:31
Lorena Lovisolo
3rd CAN01 012 Valerie Poliquin 2:18:05
Karol Makos
CIVIL MEN LONG COURSE H:M:S
1st The Christians 211 Chtristian Monna 1:13:26
Christian Francis
2nd Patrouille Liban 202 Lindos Daou 1:15:15
Eddy Saab
3rd Dent D’Oche 205 Samuel Coulin (CH) 1:16:28
Alexis Arnould (FR)
CIVIL MIXED LONG COURSE H:M:S
1st Arab Bank Switzerland 206 Anne-Lorraine de Malliard 1:16:01
Boris Pivaudran
2nd Les Lozes 2 201 Zaza Jabre 1:28:51
Pierre Blanc
3rd Les Millets 217 Jean Pierre Millet 1:29:01
Olivia De Pauw
CIVIL SENIORS LONG COURSE H:M:S
1st MTN 8895 213 Simon Marwan Ashqar 1:58:39
Antoine Lucien Chammas
2nd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
CIVIL MEN MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Tyrol 326 Andreas Aschaber 1:19:57
Patrick Stockl
2nd Rookie 320 Milo Daou 1:20:18
Jonathan Tawk
3rd Gotteron 306 Nicolas Bongard 1:37:30
Markus Fluckiger
CIVIL WOMEN MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st The Cedars 332 Nour Keirouz 2:00:02
Jennifer Rahme
2nd Canada 323 Katrina Burgess 3:00:00
Lara Babbie
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
CIVIL FAMILY MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Vernamiege 303 Norbert Pannatier 1:46:50
Fréderic Pannatier
2nd W7ouch 312 Paul Nassar 2:40:16
Nady Nassar
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
CIVIL SENIOR MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Edouard & Laurent 335 Edouard de Watteville 1:56:16
Laurent Guye
2nd Swiss Friends 305 Jacques De Watteville 2:21:27
Daniel Wurold
3rd Club Thermique 302 Camille Abou Sleiman 2:27:04
Raja Saade
CIVIL SENIOR MEDIUM COURSE H:M:S
1st Partners in Crime 307 Philippe Francois Poncet 2:29:34
Tatiana Krotova
2nd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
3rd N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.
N.A.
Scratch results

APdC 2019

APdC 2019 Scratch timing Time difference
Ranking Time  Bib No. to previous to First
1 1:00:18 062 n.a. n.a.
2 1:06:48 063 0:06:30 0:06:30
3 1:13:26 211 0:06:38 0:13:08
4 1:15:15 016 0:01:49 0:14:57
5 1:16:01 206 0:00:46 0:15:43
6 1:16:28 020 0:00:27 0:16:10
7 1:16:38 017 0:00:10 0:16:20
8 1:17:18 202 0:00:40 0:17:00
9 1:19:57 326 0:02:39 0:19:39
10 1:20:28 320 0:00:31 0:20:10
11 1:21:17 010 0:00:49 0:20:59
12 1:22:19 205 0:01:02 0:22:01
DQ 1:24:26 018 & 019 0:02:07 0:24:08
13 1:25:13 061 0:00:47 0:24:55
14 1:28:51 201 0:03:38 0:28:33
15 1:29:01 217 0:00:10 0:28:43
16 1:31:31 059 0:02:30 0:31:13
17 1:32:09 013 0:00:38 0:31:51
18 1:32:20 044 0:00:11 0:32:02
19 1:32:30 210 0:00:10 0:32:12
20 1:34:55 047 0:02:25 0:34:37
21 1:35:03 033 0:00:08 0:34:45
22 1:35:45 204 0:00:42 0:35:27
23 1:36:31 021 0:00:46 0:36:13
24 1:37:30 306 0:00:59 0:37:12
25 1:38:03 037 0:00:33 0:37:45
26 1:39:11 203 0:01:08 0:38:53
27 1:41:07 038 0:01:56 0:40:49
28 1:43:40 032 0:02:33 0:43:22
29 1:43:51 057 0:00:11 0:43:33
30 1:45:12 022 0:01:21 0:44:54
31 1:45:35 035 0:00:23 0:45:17
32 1:46:50 303 0:01:15 0:46:32
33 1:47:50 215 0:01:00 0:47:32
34 1:50:48 030 0:02:58 0:50:30
35 1:51:10 031 0:00:22 0:50:52
36 1:51:25 208 0:00:15 0:51:07
37 1:51:37 304 0:00:12 0:51:19
DQ 1:52:24 019 & 018 0:00:47 0:52:06
38 1:52:46 036 0:00:22 0:52:28
39 1:53:01 046 0:00:15 0:52:43
40 1:53:34 55 0:00:33 0:53:16
41 1:55:16 335 0:01:42 0:54:58
42 1:57:14 024 0:01:58 0:56:56
43 1:58:39 213 0:01:25 0:58:21
44 2:00:07 332 0:01:28 0:59:49
45 2:03:09 041 0:03:02 1:02:51
46 2:04:07 218 0:00:58 1:03:49
47 2:04:54 039 0:00:47 1:04:36
48 2:05:13 053 0:00:19 1:04:55
49 2:05:29 054 0:00:16 1:05:11
50 2:05:49 042 0:00:20 1:05:31
51 2:06:01 334 0:00:12 1:05:43
52 2:08:24 335 0:02:23 1:08:06
DQ 2:09:27 025 alone 0:01:03 1:09:09
53 2:15:09 050 0:05:42 1:14:51
DQ 2:18:05 012 alone 0:02:56 1:17:47
54 2:20:21 034 0:02:16 1:20:03
55 2:21:02 316 0:00:41 1:20:44
56 2:21:13 329 0:00:11 1:20:55
57 2:21:27 305 0:00:14 1:21:09
58 2:22:36 029 0:01:09 1:22:18
59 2:27:04 302 0:04:28 1:26:46
60 2:28:02 023 0:00:58 1:27:44
61 2:29:08 309 0:01:06 1:28:50
62 2:29:32 307 0:00:24 1:29:14
63 2:33:45 015 0:04:13 1:33:27
64 2:35:39 027 0:01:54 1:35:21
65 2:37:12 048 0:01:33 1:36:54
66 2:38:27 014 0:01:15 1:38:09
67 2:39:09 056 0:00:42 1:38:51
68 2:40:17 312 0:01:08 1:39:59
69 2:40:44 319 0:00:27 1:40:26
70 2:46:43 025 0:05:59 1:46:25
71 2:55:03 207 0:08:20 1:54:45
72 3:00:00 323 0:04:57 1:59:42
73 3:09:27 315 0:09:27 2:09:09
All others: either DNS or DNF